Start Planning
Minnesota
School Calendar

Minnesota School Calendar 2020

Please choose your school district in Minnesota from the list below to view a calendar of your 2020 school holidays.

A — LM — Z
Adrian Public SchoolsMabel-Canton Public Schools
Aitkin Public SchoolsMACCRAY Public Schools
Albany Area SchoolsMadelia Public School District
Albert Lea Area SchoolsMahnomen Public Schools
Alexandria Public SchoolsMahtomedi Public School District
Annandale Public SchoolsMankato Area Public Schools
Anoka-Hennepin SchoolsMaple Lake Public Schools
Ashby Public SchoolsMaple River Schools
Atwater Cosmos Grove City Public SchoolsMarshall County Central Schools
Austin Public SchoolsMarshall Public Schools
Badger Independent School District 676Martin County West Schools
Bagley School District 162McGregor Public School District
Barnesville Public SchoolsMedford Public School District
Barnum Public SchoolsMelrose Area Public Schools
Battle Lake Public School DistrictMenahga Public Schools
Becker Public SchoolsMesabi East School District
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public SchoolsMilaca Public Schools
Belle Plaine Public SchoolsMilroy Area Schools
Bemidji Area SchoolsMinneapolis Public Schools
Benson Public SchoolsMinneota Public Schools
Bertha-Hewitt Public School DistrictMinnetonka Public Schools
Big Lake SchoolsMinnewaska Public Schools
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School DistrictMontevideo Public Schools
Blackduck Public School DistrictMonticello Public School District
Blooming Prairie Public SchoolsMoorhead Area Public Schools
Bloomington Public SchoolsMoose Lake Public School District
Blue Earth Area SchoolsMora Public Schools
Braham Area SchoolsMorris Area Schools
Brainerd Public SchoolsMounds View Public Schools
Brandon-Evansville Public SchoolsMountain Lake Public Schools
Breckenridge Public SchoolsMurray County Central Schools
Brooklyn Center School DistrictNashwauk-Keewatin Public Schools
Browns Valley Public School DistrictNevis Public Schools
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose School DistrictNew London-Spicer School District
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart SchoolsNew Prague Area Schools
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District 191New Ulm Public Schools
Butterfield-Odin Public SchoolsNew York Mills School District
Byron Public SchoolsNicollet Public Schools
Caledonia Public SchoolsNorman County East School District
Cambridge-Isanti SchoolsNorman County West School District
Campbell-Tintah Public SchoolsNorth Branch Area Public Schools
Canby Public SchoolsNorth St Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale School District 622
Cannon Falls Area SchoolsNorthfield Public Schools
Carlton Public School DistrictNorthland Community Schools
Cass Lake-Bena SchoolsNRHEG Public Schools
Cedar Mountain SchoolsOgilvie Public Schools
Centennial School District 12Onamia Public Schools
Central Public SchoolsOrono Schools
Chatfield Public SchoolsOrtonville Public Schools
Chisago Lakes School DistrictOsakis Public School District
Chisholm Public SchoolsOsseo School District
Chokio-Alberta Public SchoolsOwatonna Public Schools
Clearbrook-Gonvick School District 2311Park Rapids Area Schools
Cleveland Public School DistrictParkers Prairie Public Schools
Climax-Shelly Public SchoolsPaynesville Area Schools
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley School DistrictPelican Rapids School District
Cloquet Public SchoolsPequot Lakes Public Schools
Columbia Heights Public SchoolsPerham-Dent Public School District
Comfrey Public School DistrictPierz Public Schools
Cook County SchoolsPillager Public Schools
Cromwell-Wright Public School DistrictPine City Public Schools
Crookston Public SchoolsPine Island Public Schools
Crosby-Ironton SchoolsPine Point School District
Dassel-Cokato Public SchoolsPine River-Backus School District
Dawson-Boyd Public School DistrictPipestone Area School District
Deer River SchoolsPlainview-Elgin-Millville Community Schools
Delano Public SchoolsPrinceton Public Schools
Detroit Lakes Public SchoolsPrior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Public SchoolsProctor Public Schools
Dover-Eyota Public SchoolsRandolph Public Schools
Duluth Public SchoolsRed Lake County Central Public Schools
East Central School DistrictRed Lake Falls Public Schools
East Grand Forks Public SchoolsRed Lake School District
Eastern Carver County SchoolsRed Rock Central School District
Eden Prairie SchoolsRed Wing Public Schools
Edgerton Public School DistrictRedwood Area School District
Edina Public SchoolsRenville County West Public Schools
Ellsworth Public School DistrictRichfield Public Schools
Ely Public School DistrictRobbinsdale Area Schools
Esko Public SchoolsRochester Public Schools
Eveleth-Gilbert Public SchoolsRockford Area Schools
Fairmont Area Public SchoolsRocori School District
Faribault Public SchoolsRoseau Community Schools
Farmington Area Public SchoolsRoseville Area Schools
Fergus Falls Public SchoolsRothsay Public School District
Fertile-Beltrami School DistrictRound Lake-Brewster School District
Fillmore Central School DistrictRoyalton School District
Fisher Public School DistrictRush City Public Schools
Floodwood School DistrictRushford-Peterson Schools
Foley Public SchoolsRussell-Tyler-Ruthton Public Schools
Forest Lake Area SchoolsSaint Paul Public Schools
Fosston School DistrictSartell-St. Stephen School District
Frazee-Vergas Public SchoolsSauk Centre Public Schools
Fridley Public SchoolsSauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop SchoolsSebeka Public School District
Glencoe-Silver Lake Public SchoolsShakopee Public Schools
Glenville-Emmons SchoolsSibley East Schools
Goodhue Public SchoolsSleepy Eye Public Schools
Granada Huntley East Chain School DistrictSouth Washington County Schools
Grand Meadow Public School DistrictSouthland School District
Greenway Public SchoolsSpring Grove School District
Hancock School DistrictSpring Lake Park Schools
Hastings Public SchoolsSpringfield Public Schools
Hawley Public SchoolsSt. Anthony-New Brighton School District
Hayfield Community SchoolsSt. Charles Public Schools
Hendricks Public SchoolsSt. Clair Public Schools
Henning School DistrictSt Cloud Area School District 742
Herman-Norcross School DistrictSt. Francis Area Schools
Hermantown Community SchoolsSt. James Public Schools
Hibbing Public SchoolsSt. Louis County Schools
Hill City School DistrictSt. Louis Park Public Schools
Hills-Beaver Creek SchoolsSt. Michael-Albertville Schools
Hinckley-Finlayson School DistrictSt. Peter Public Schools
Holdingford Public SchoolsStaples-Motley School District
Hopkins Public SchoolsStephen-Argyle Central Schools
Houston Public SchoolsStewartville Public Schools
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Public SchoolsStillwater Area Public Schools
Hutchinson Public SchoolsSwanville Public Schools
Independent School District 196Thief River Falls Public Schools
Independent School District 318Tracy Area Public Schools
Independent School District 728Tri-City United Schools
International Falls School DistrictTri-County Schools
Inver Grove Heights SchoolsTriton Public Schools
Isle Public SchoolsTruman School District
Ivanhoe Public SchoolsUlen-Hitterdal Public Schools
Jackson County Central School DistrictUnderwood School District
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton School DistrictUnited South Central Public Schools
Jordan Public SchoolsUpsala Area Schools
Kasson-Mantorville SchoolsVerndale Public School District
Kelliher Public School DistrictVirginia Minnesota Public Schools
Kenyon-Wanamingo School DistrictWabasha-Kellogg School District
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg School DistrictWabasso Public Schools
Kimball Public SchoolsWaconia Public Schools
Kingsland Public SchoolsWadena-Deer Creek Public Schools
Kittson Central School DistrictWalker Hackensack Akeley School District
La Crescent-Hokah Public SchoolsWarroad Public Schools
Lac qui Parle Valley School DistrictWaseca Public Schools
Lake Benton Public School DistrictWatertown-Mayer Public School District
Lake City Public SchoolsWaterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial SchoolsWayzata Public Schools
Lake of the Woods School DistrictWest Central Area School District
Lake Park Audubon SchoolsWest St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan School District
Lake Superior School DistrictWestonka Public Schools
Lakeville Area Public SchoolsWhite Bear Lake Area Schools
Lanesboro Public SchoolsWillmar Public Schools
Laporte Public School DistrictWillow River Area Schools
Le Sueur-Henderson Public SchoolsWindom Public School District
LeRoy-Ostrander Public SchoolsWinona Area Public Schools
Lester Prairie SchoolsWorthington School District
Litchfield Public SchoolsWrenshall School District
Little Falls Community SchoolsYellow Medicine East Schools
Littlefork-Big Falls School DistrictZumbrota-Mazeppa School District
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Public Schools
Luverne Public School District
Lyle Public School District
Lynd Public School District