Start Planning
Ohio
School Calendar

Ohio School Calendar 2020

Please choose your school district in Ohio from the list below to view a calendar of your 2020 school holidays.

A — LM — Z
Ada Exempted Village SchoolsMad River Local School District
Adams County Ohio Valley School DistrictMadeira City Schools
Adena Local School DistrictMadison Local School District (Butler County)
Akron Public SchoolsMadison Local School District (Lake County)
Alexander Local SchoolsMadison Local School District (Richland County)
Allen East Local School DistrictMadison-Plains Local Schools
Alliance City SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Adams County)
Amanda-Clearcreek Local SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Summit County)
Amherst Exempted Village SchoolsMansfield City Schools
Anna Local SchoolsMaple Heights City Schools
Ansonia Local SchoolsMapleton Local Schools
Anthony Wayne Local SchoolsMaplewood Local Schools
Antwerp Local SchoolsMargaretta Local School District
Arcadia Local SchoolsMariemont City Schools
Arcanum-Butler Local School DistrictMarietta City Schools
Archbold Area SchoolsMarion City Schools
Arlington Local SchoolsMarion Local Schools
Ashland City School DistrictMarlington Local Schools
Ashtabula Area City SchoolsMarysville Exempted Village School District
Athens City School DistrictMason City Schools
Aurora City School DistrictMassillon City School District
Austintown Local SchoolsMathews Local Schools
Avon Lake City SchoolsMaumee City Schools
Avon Local School DistrictMayfield City Schools
Ayersville Local SchoolsMaysville Local Schools
Barberton City SchoolsMcComb School District
Barnesville Exempted Village School DistrictMcDonald Local Schools
Batavia Local School DistrictMechanicsburg Exempted Village School District
Bath Local SchoolsMedina City Schools
Bay Village City School DistrictMeigs Local Schools
Beachwood City School DistrictMentor Public Schools
Beaver Local School DistrictMiami East Local Schools
Beavercreek City School DistrictMiami Trace Local Schools
Bedford City School DistrictMiamisburg City Schools
Bellaire Local School DistrictMiddletown City School District
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek SchoolsMidview Local Schools
Bellefontaine City SchoolsMilford Exempted Village School District
Bellevue City School DistrictMillcreek-West Unity Local Schools
Belpre City SchoolsMiller City-New Cleveland School District
Benjamin Logan Local School DistrictMilton-Union Exempted Village School District
Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School DistrictMinerva Local School District
Berea City School DistrictMinford Local Schools
Berkshire Local SchoolsMinster Local Schools
Berne Union Local SchoolsMississinawa Valley Local School District
Bethel Local SchoolsMogadore Local School District
Bethel-Tate Local School DistrictMonroe Local Schools
Bexley City School DistrictMonroeville Local School District
Big Walnut Local SchoolsMontpelier Exempted Village School District
Black River Local SchoolsMorgan Local School District
Blanchester Local School DistrictMount Gilead Exempted Village School District
Bloom-Carroll Local School DistrictMount Vernon City Schools
Bloom-Vernon Local SchoolsMt. Healthy City Schools
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School DistrictNapoleon Area City Schools
Bluffton Exempted Village SchoolsNational Trail Local School District
Boardman Local SchoolsNelsonville-York City Schools
Botkins Local SchoolNew Albany-Plain Local Schools
Bowling Green City SchoolsNew Boston Local School District
Bradford Exempted Village SchoolsNew Bremen Local Schools
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City SchoolsNew Knoxville Local Schools
Bridgeport Exempted Village School DistrictNew Lebanon Local Schools
Bright Local School DistrictNew Lexington City Schools
Bristol Local School DistrictNew London Local Schools
Brookfield Local SchoolsNew Philadelphia City Schools
Brooklyn City School DistrictNew Richmond Exempted Village School District
Brookville Local SchoolsNew Riegel Local Schools
Brown Local SchoolsNewark City Schools
Brunswick City School DistrictNewbury Local Schools
Bryan City School DistrictNewton Falls Exempted Village Schools
Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNewton Local Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Ashtabula County)Niles City Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Medina County)Noble Local School District
Buckeye Valley Local School DistrictNordonia Hills City School District
Bucyrus City School DistrictNorth Baltimore Local Schools
Caldwell Exempted Village School DistrictNorth Canton City Schools
Cambridge City SchoolsNorth Central Local Schools
Campbell City SchoolsNorth College Hill City School District
Canal Winchester Local SchoolsNorth Fork Local School District
Canfield Local SchoolsNorth Olmsted City Schools
Canton City School DistrictNorth Ridgeville City Schools
Canton Local SchoolsNorth Royalton City Schools
Cardinal Local School DistrictNorth Union Local School District
Cardington-Lincoln Local SchoolsNortheastern Local Schools (Clark County)
Carlisle Local School DistrictNortheastern Local Schools (Defiance County)
Carrollton Exempted Village School DistrictNorthern Local Schools
Celina City SchoolsNorthmont City Schools
Centerburg Local School DistrictNorthmor Local School District
Centerville City SchoolsNorthridge Local Schools (Licking County)
Central Local School DistrictNorthridge Local Schools (Montgomery County)
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Hamilton County)
Champion Local SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Stark County)
Chardon Local SchoolsNorthwestern Local Schools (Clark County)
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village SchoolsNorthwestern Local Schools (Wayne County)
Chillicothe City School DistrictNorthwood Local Schools
Chippewa School DistrictNorton City Schools
Cincinnati Public SchoolsNorwalk City School District
Circleville City SchoolsNorwayne Local School District
Clark-Shawnee Local School DistrictNorwood City School District
Clay Local School DistrictOak Hill Union Local Schools
Claymont City SchoolsOak Hills Local School District
Clear Fork Valley Local School DistrictOakwood City School District
Clearview Local SchoolsOberlin City School District
Clermont Northeastern Local SchoolsOld Fort Local Schools
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School DistrictOlentangy Local School District
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictOlmsted Falls School District
Clinton-Massie Local SchoolsOntario Local Schools
Cloverleaf Local School DistrictOrange City Schools
Clyde Green Spring SchoolsOregon City Schools
Coldwater Exempted Village School DistrictOrrville City Schools
Colonel Crawford Local School DistrictOsnaburg Local School District
Columbia Local School DistrictOtsego Local Schools
Columbiana Exempted Village SchoolsOttawa Hills Local Schools
Columbus City SchoolsOttawa-Glandorf Local Schools
Columbus Grove Local SchoolsOttoville Local School District
Conneaut Area City SchoolsPainesville City Local Schools
Continental Local SchoolsPaint Valley Local School District
Copley-Fairlawn City SchoolsPandora-Gilboa Local Schools
Cory-Rawson Local SchoolsParkway Local Schools
Coshocton City SchoolsParma City Schools
Coventry Local SchoolsPatrick Henry Local Schools
Covington Exempted Village SchoolsPaulding Exempted Village Schools
Crestline Exempted Village SchoolsPerkins Local School District
Crestview Local School District (Columbiana County)Perry Local School District (Allen County)
Crestview Local Schools (Richland County)Perry Local School District (Lake County)
Crestview Local Schools (Van Wert County)Perry Local School District (Stark County)
Crestwood Local SchoolsPerrysburg Public Schools
Crooksville Exempted Village School DistrictPettisville Local Schools
Cuyahoga Falls City School DistrictPickerington Local School District
Cuyahoga Heights SchoolsPike-Delta-York Local School District
Dalton Local SchoolsPiqua City Schools
Danbury Local School DistrictPlain Local Schools
Danville Local SchoolsPleasant Local Schools
Dawson-Bryant Local School DistrictPlymouth-Shiloh Local School District
Dayton City SchoolsPoland Local Schools
Deer Park Community City SchoolsPort Clinton City School District
Defiance City SchoolsPortsmouth City Schools
Delaware City SchoolsPreble Shawnee Local Schools
Delphos City SchoolsPrinceton City School District
Dover City SchoolsPut-In-Bay Schools
Dublin City SchoolsPymatuning Valley Local School District
East Cleveland City SchoolsRavenna School District
East Clinton Local SchoolsReading Community City Schools
East Guernsey Local School DistrictRevere Local School District
East Holmes Local SchoolsReynoldsburg City Schools
East Knox Local School DistrictRichmond Heights Local Schools
East Muskingum Local SchoolsRidgedale Local School District
East Palestine City School DistrictRidgemont Local School District
Eastern Local School District (Meigs County)Ridgewood Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Brown County)Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District
Eastern Local Schools (Pike County)Rittman Exempted Village School District
Eastwood Local SchoolsRiver Valley Local Schools
Eaton Community SchoolsRiver View Local School District
Edgerton Local SchoolsRiverdale Local Schools
Edgewood City SchoolsRiverside Local School District (Lake County)
Edison Local School District (Erie County)Riverside Local School District (Logan County)
Edon Northwest Local School DistrictRock Hill Local School District
Elgin Local SchoolsRocky River City School District
Elida Local School DistrictRolling Hills Local School District
Elmwood Local SchoolsRootstown Local School District
Elyria City School DistrictRoss Local Schools
Euclid City SchoolsRossford Exempted Village Schools
Evergreen Local School DistrictRussia Local Schools
Fairbanks Local School DistrictSalem City Schools
Fairborn City School DistrictSandusky City Schools
Fairfield City School DistrictSandy Valley Local Schools
Fairfield Local School DistrictScioto Valley Local School District
Fairfield Union Local School DistrictSebring Local Schools
Fairlawn Local SchoolsSeneca East Local Schools
Fairless Local SchoolsShadyside Local Schools
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School DistrictShaker Heights City School District
Fairview Park City SchoolsShawnee Local School District
Fayette Local SchoolsSheffield-Sheffield Lake City School District
Fayetteville-Perry School DistrictShelby City Schools
Federal Hocking Local SchoolsSidney City Schools
Felicity-Franklin Local School DistrictSolon City Schools
Field Local SchoolsSouth Central Local School District
Findlay City SchoolsSouth Euclid Lyndhurst School District
Finneytown Local School DistrictSouth Point Local Schools
Firelands Local School DistrictSouth Range Local School District
Forest Hills School DistrictSouth-Western City School District
Fort Frye Local School DistrictSoutheast Local School District (Portage County)
Fort Loramie Local SchoolsSoutheast Local School District (Wayne County)
Fort Recovery Local SchoolsSoutheastern Local School District (Clark County)
Fostoria City SchoolsSouthern Local School District (Columbiana County)
Franklin City SchoolsSouthern Local School District (Perry County)
Franklin Local School DistrictSouthington Local School District
Franklin Monroe Local School DistrictSouthwest Licking Local School District
Fredericktown Local SchoolsSouthwest Local School District
Fremont City SchoolsSpencerville Local School District
Frontier Local School DistrictSpringboro Community City Schools
Gahanna-Jefferson Public SchoolsSpringfield City School District
Galion City School DistrictSpringfield Local School District (Lucas County)
Gallia County Local SchoolsSpringfield Local School District (Summit County)
Gallipolis City School DistrictSt. Bernard-Elmwood Place City Schools
Garaway Local SchoolsSt. Clairsville-Richland City School District
Garfield Heights City SchoolsSt. Henry Consolidated Local Schools
Geneva Area City School DistrictSt. Marys City Schools
Genoa Area Local School DistrictStow-Munroe Falls City School District
Georgetown Exempted Village SchoolsStrasburg-Franklin Local Schools
Gibsonburg SchoolsStreetsboro City Schools
Girard City School DistrictStrongsville City Schools
Goshen Local School DistrictStruthers City School District
Graham Local School DistrictStryker Local Schools
Grand Valley Local School DistrictSwanton Local School District
Grandview Heights SchoolsSwitzerland of Ohio Local School District
Granville SchoolsSycamore Community Schools
Green Local Schools (Summit County)Sylvania School District
Green Local Schools (Wayne County)Symmes Valley Local Schools
Greeneview Local SchoolsTalawanda School District
Greenfield Exempted Village School DistrictTallmadge City School District
Greenon Local School DistrictTeays Valley Local School District
Greenville City SchoolsTecumseh Local Schools
Groveport Madison SchoolsThree Rivers Local School District
Hamilton City School DistrictTiffin City Schools
Hamilton Local School DistrictTipp City Exempted Village Schools
Hardin Northern Local School DistrictToledo Public Schools
Hardin-Houston Local School DistrictToronto City School District
Harrison Hills City School DistrictTri-County North School District
Heath City School DistrictTri-Valley Local School District
Hicksville Exempted Village SchoolsTri-Village Local School District
Highland Local Schools (Medina County)Triad Local Schools
Hilliard City SchoolsTrimble Local School District
Hillsboro City SchoolsTriway Local School District
Hillsdale Local School DistrictTrotwood-Madison City Schools
Holgate Local SchoolsTroy City Schools
Hopewell-Loudon SchoolsTuscarawas Valley Local Schools
Howland Local SchoolsTuslaw Local School District
Hubbard Exempted Village School DistrictTwin Valley Community Local Schools
Huber Heights City School DistrictTwinsburg City School District
Hudson City School DistrictUnion Local School District
Huntington Local School DistrictUnion-Scioto Local School District
Huron City School DistrictUnited Local Schools
Independence Local School DistrictUpper Arlington Schools
Indian Creek Local School DistrictUpper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools
Indian Hill Exempted Village School DistrictUpper Scioto Valley School District
Indian Lake SchoolsUrbana City Schools
Indian Valley Local SchoolsValley Local School District
Ironton City SchoolsValley View Local Schools
Jackson Center Local SchoolsVan Buren Local Schools
Jackson City SchoolsVan Wert City Schools
Jackson Local SchoolsVandalia-Butler City Schools
Jackson-Milton Local SchoolsVanlue Local Schools
James A. Garfield Local School DistrictVermilion Local Schools
Jefferson Area Local School DistrictVersailles Exempted Village Schools
Jennings Local School DistrictVinton County Local School District
Johnstown-Monroe Local School DistrictWadsworth City Schools
Jonathan Alder Local School DistrictWalnut Township Local Schools
Joseph Badger SchoolsWapakoneta City Schools
Kalida Local SchoolsWarren City School District
Kenston Local SchoolsWarren Local School District
Kent City School DistrictWarrensville Heights City School District
Kenton City SchoolsWashington Court House City Schools
Kettering City School DistrictWashington Local Schools
Keystone Local School DistrictWaterloo Local School District
Kings Local School DistrictWauseon Schools
Kirtland Local School DistrictWaverly City Schools
LaBrae Local School DistrictWayne Local School District
Lake Local Schools (Stark County)Wayne Trace Local School District
Lake Local Schools (Wood County)Waynesfield-Goshen Local Schools
Lakeview Local SchoolsWeathersfield Local Schools
Lakewood City School DistrictWellington Exempted Village Schools
Lakewood Local School DistrictWellston City Schools
Lakota Local SchoolsWellsville Local Schools
Lancaster City SchoolsWest Branch Local Schools
Lebanon City SchoolsWest Carrollton City Schools
Leetonia Exempted Village School DistrictWest Clermont School District
Leipsic Local SchoolsWest Geauga Local Schools
Lexington Local SchoolsWest Holmes Local Schools
Liberty Center Local SchoolsWest Jefferson Local School District
Liberty Local SchoolsWest Liberty-Salem Local School District
Liberty Union-Thurston Local School DistrictWest Muskingum School District
Liberty-Benton Local SchoolsWestern Brown Local Schools
Licking Heights Local School DistrictWestern Reserve Local Schools (Huron County)
Licking Valley Local School DistrictWestern Reserve Local Schools (Mahoning County)
Lima City SchoolsWesterville City Schools
Lincolnview Local SchoolsWestfall Local Schools
Little Miami SchoolsWestlake City School District
Lockland School DistrictWheelersburg Local School District
Logan Elm Local School DistrictWhitehall City Schools
Logan-Hocking School DistrictWickliffe City School District
London City School DistrictWillard City Schools
Lorain City SchoolsWilliamsburg Local Schools
Lordstown Local School DistrictWilloughby-Eastlake City Schools
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village SchoolsWilmington City Schools
Louisville City SchoolsWindham Exempted Village Schools
Loveland City School DistrictWinton Woods City Schools
Lowellville School DistrictWolf Creek Local School District
Lucas Local School DistrictWoodmore Local Schools
Lynchburg-Clay Local School DistrictWoodridge Local School District
Wooster City School District
Worthington City Schools
Wynford Local Schools
Wyoming City Schools
Xenia Community Schools
Yellow Springs School District
Youngstown City School District
Zane Trace Local School District
Zanesville City Schools