Start Planning
Ohio
School Calendar

Ohio School Calendar 2020 and 2021

Please choose your school district in Ohio from the list below to view a calendar of your 2019-2020 school holidays. 2020-2021 calendars are being added as they become available.

A — LM — Z
Ada Exempted Village SchoolsMad River Local School District
Adams County Ohio Valley School DistrictMadeira City Schools
Adena Local School DistrictMadison Local School District (Butler County)
Akron Public SchoolsMadison Local School District (Lake County)
Alexander Local SchoolsMadison Local School District (Richland County)
Allen East Local School DistrictMadison-Plains Local Schools
Alliance City SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Adams County)
Amanda-Clearcreek Local SchoolsManchester Local Schools (Summit County)
Amherst Exempted Village SchoolsMansfield City Schools
Anna Local SchoolsMaple Heights City Schools
Ansonia Local SchoolsMapleton Local Schools
Anthony Wayne Local SchoolsMaplewood Local Schools
Antwerp Local SchoolsMargaretta Local School District
Arcadia Local SchoolsMariemont City Schools
Arcanum-Butler Local School DistrictMarietta City Schools
Archbold Area SchoolsMarion City Schools
Arlington Local SchoolsMarion Local Schools
Ashland City School DistrictMarlington Local Schools
Ashtabula Area City SchoolsMarysville Exempted Village School District
Athens City School DistrictMason City Schools
Aurora City School DistrictMassillon City School District
Austintown Local SchoolsMathews Local Schools
Avon Lake City SchoolsMaumee City Schools
Avon Local School DistrictMayfield City Schools
Ayersville Local SchoolsMaysville Local Schools
Barberton City SchoolsMcComb School District
Barnesville Exempted Village School DistrictMcDonald Local Schools
Batavia Local School DistrictMechanicsburg Exempted Village School District
Bath Local SchoolsMedina City Schools
Bay Village City School DistrictMeigs Local Schools
Beachwood City School DistrictMentor Public Schools
Beaver Local School DistrictMiami East Local Schools
Beavercreek City School DistrictMiami Trace Local Schools
Bedford City School DistrictMiamisburg City Schools
Bellaire Local School DistrictMiddletown City School District
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek SchoolsMidview Local Schools
Bellefontaine City SchoolsMilford Exempted Village School District
Bellevue City School DistrictMillcreek-West Unity Local Schools
Belpre City SchoolsMiller City-New Cleveland School District
Benjamin Logan Local School DistrictMilton-Union Exempted Village School District
Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School DistrictMinerva Local School District
Berea City School DistrictMinford Local Schools
Berkshire Local SchoolsMinster Local Schools
Berne Union Local SchoolsMississinawa Valley Local School District
Bethel Local SchoolsMogadore Local School District
Bethel-Tate Local School DistrictMonroe Local Schools
Bexley City School DistrictMonroeville Local School District
Big Walnut Local SchoolsMontpelier Exempted Village School District
Black River Local SchoolsMorgan Local School District
Blanchester Local School DistrictMount Gilead Exempted Village School District
Bloom-Carroll Local School DistrictMount Vernon City Schools
Bloom-Vernon Local SchoolsMt. Healthy City Schools
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School DistrictNapoleon Area City Schools
Bluffton Exempted Village SchoolsNational Trail Local School District
Boardman Local SchoolsNelsonville-York City Schools
Botkins Local SchoolNew Albany-Plain Local Schools
Bowling Green City SchoolsNew Boston Local School District
Bradford Exempted Village SchoolsNew Bremen Local Schools
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City SchoolsNew Knoxville Local Schools
Bridgeport Exempted Village School DistrictNew Lebanon Local Schools
Bright Local School DistrictNew Lexington City Schools
Bristol Local School DistrictNew London Local Schools
Brookfield Local SchoolsNew Philadelphia City Schools
Brooklyn City School DistrictNew Richmond Exempted Village School District
Brookville Local SchoolsNew Riegel Local Schools
Brown Local SchoolsNewark City Schools
Brunswick City School DistrictNewbury Local Schools
Bryan City School DistrictNewton Falls Exempted Village Schools
Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNewton Local Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Ashtabula County)Niles City Schools
Buckeye Local School District (Medina County)Noble Local School District
Buckeye Valley Local School DistrictNordonia Hills City School District
Bucyrus City School DistrictNorth Baltimore Local Schools
Caldwell Exempted Village School DistrictNorth Canton City Schools
Cambridge City SchoolsNorth Central Local Schools
Campbell City SchoolsNorth College Hill City School District
Canal Winchester Local SchoolsNorth Fork Local School District
Canfield Local SchoolsNorth Olmsted City Schools
Canton City School DistrictNorth Ridgeville City Schools
Canton Local SchoolsNorth Royalton City Schools
Cardinal Local School DistrictNorth Union Local School District
Cardington-Lincoln Local SchoolsNortheastern Local Schools (Clark County)
Carlisle Local School DistrictNortheastern Local Schools (Defiance County)
Carrollton Exempted Village School DistrictNorthern Local Schools
Celina City SchoolsNorthmont City Schools
Centerburg Local School DistrictNorthmor Local School District
Centerville City SchoolsNorthridge Local Schools (Licking County)
Central Local School DistrictNorthridge Local Schools (Montgomery County)
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Hamilton County)
Champion Local SchoolsNorthwest Local School District (Stark County)
Chardon Local SchoolsNorthwestern Local Schools (Clark County)
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village SchoolsNorthwestern Local Schools (Wayne County)
Chillicothe City School DistrictNorthwood Local Schools
Chippewa School DistrictNorton City Schools
Cincinnati Public SchoolsNorwalk City School District
Circleville City SchoolsNorwayne Local School District
Clark-Shawnee Local School DistrictNorwood City School District
Clay Local School DistrictOak Hill Union Local Schools
Claymont City SchoolsOak Hills Local School District
Clear Fork Valley Local School DistrictOakwood City School District
Clearview Local SchoolsOberlin City School District
Clermont Northeastern Local SchoolsOld Fort Local Schools
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School DistrictOlentangy Local School District
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictOlmsted Falls School District
Clinton-Massie Local SchoolsOntario Local Schools
Cloverleaf Local School DistrictOrange City Schools
Clyde Green Spring SchoolsOregon City Schools
Coldwater Exempted Village School DistrictOrrville City Schools
Colonel Crawford Local School DistrictOsnaburg Local School District
Columbia Local School DistrictOtsego Local Schools
Columbiana Exempted Village SchoolsOttawa Hills Local Schools
Columbus City SchoolsOttawa-Glandorf Local Schools
Columbus Grove Local SchoolsOttoville Local School District
Continental Local SchoolsPainesville City Local Schools
Copley-Fairlawn City SchoolsPaint Valley Local School District
Cory-Rawson Local SchoolsPandora-Gilboa Local Schools
Coshocton City SchoolsParkway Local Schools
Coventry Local SchoolsParma City Schools
Covington Exempted Village SchoolsPatrick Henry Local Schools
Crestline Exempted Village SchoolsPaulding Exempted Village Schools
Crestview Local School District (Columbiana County)Perkins Local School District
Crestview Local Schools (Richland County)Perry Local School District (Allen County)
Crestview Local Schools (Van Wert County)Perry Local School District (Lake County)
Crestwood Local SchoolsPerry Local School District (Stark County)
Crooksville Exempted Village School DistrictPerrysburg Public Schools
Cuyahoga Falls City School DistrictPettisville Local Schools
Cuyahoga Heights SchoolsPickerington Local School District
Dalton Local SchoolsPike-Delta-York Local School District
Danbury Local School DistrictPiqua City Schools
Danville Local SchoolsPlain Local Schools
Dawson-Bryant Local School DistrictPleasant Local Schools
Dayton City SchoolsPlymouth-Shiloh Local School District
Deer Park Community City SchoolsPoland Local Schools
Defiance City SchoolsPort Clinton City School District
Delaware City SchoolsPortsmouth City Schools
Delphos City SchoolsPreble Shawnee Local Schools
Dover City SchoolsPrinceton City School District
Dublin City SchoolsPut-In-Bay Schools
East Cleveland City SchoolsPymatuning Valley Local School District
East Clinton Local SchoolsRavenna School District
East Guernsey Local School DistrictReading Community City Schools
East Holmes Local SchoolsRevere Local School District
East Knox Local School DistrictReynoldsburg City Schools
East Muskingum Local SchoolsRichmond Heights Local Schools
East Palestine City School DistrictRidgedale Local School District
Eastern Local School District (Meigs County)Ridgemont Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Brown County)Ridgewood Local School District
Eastern Local Schools (Pike County)Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School District
Eastwood Local SchoolsRittman Exempted Village School District
Eaton Community SchoolsRiver Valley Local Schools
Edgerton Local SchoolsRiver View Local School District
Edgewood City SchoolsRiverdale Local Schools
Edison Local School District (Erie County)Riverside Local School District (Lake County)
Edon Northwest Local School DistrictRiverside Local School District (Logan County)
Elgin Local SchoolsRock Hill Local School District
Elida Local School DistrictRocky River City School District
Elmwood Local SchoolsRolling Hills Local School District
Elyria City School DistrictRootstown Local School District
Euclid City SchoolsRoss Local Schools
Evergreen Local School DistrictRossford Exempted Village Schools
Fairbanks Local School DistrictRussia Local Schools
Fairborn City School DistrictSalem City Schools
Fairfield City School DistrictSandusky City Schools
Fairfield Local School DistrictSandy Valley Local Schools
Fairfield Union Local School DistrictScioto Valley Local School District
Fairlawn Local SchoolsSebring Local Schools
Fairless Local SchoolsSeneca East Local Schools
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School DistrictShadyside Local Schools
Fairview Park City SchoolsShaker Heights City School District
Fayette Local SchoolsShawnee Local School District
Fayetteville-Perry School DistrictSheffield-Sheffield Lake City School District
Federal Hocking Local SchoolsShelby City Schools
Felicity-Franklin Local School DistrictSidney City Schools
Field Local SchoolsSolon City Schools
Findlay City SchoolsSouth Central Local School District
Finneytown Local School DistrictSouth Euclid Lyndhurst School District
Firelands Local School DistrictSouth Point Local Schools
Forest Hills School DistrictSouth Range Local School District
Fort Frye Local School DistrictSouth-Western City School District
Fort Loramie Local SchoolsSoutheast Local School District (Portage County)
Fort Recovery Local SchoolsSoutheast Local School District (Wayne County)
Fostoria City SchoolsSoutheastern Local School District (Clark County)
Franklin City SchoolsSouthern Local School District (Columbiana County)
Franklin Local School DistrictSouthern Local School District (Perry County)
Franklin Monroe Local School DistrictSouthington Local School District
Fredericktown Local SchoolsSouthwest Licking Local School District
Fremont City SchoolsSouthwest Local School District
Frontier Local School DistrictSpencerville Local School District
Gahanna-Jefferson Public SchoolsSpringboro Community City Schools
Galion City School DistrictSpringfield City School District
Gallia County Local SchoolsSpringfield Local School District (Lucas County)
Gallipolis City School DistrictSpringfield Local School District (Summit County)
Garaway Local SchoolsSt. Bernard-Elmwood Place City Schools
Garfield Heights City SchoolsSt. Clairsville-Richland City School District
Geneva Area City School DistrictSt. Henry Consolidated Local Schools
Genoa Area Local School DistrictSt. Marys City Schools
Georgetown Exempted Village SchoolsStow-Munroe Falls City School District
Gibsonburg SchoolsStrasburg-Franklin Local Schools
Girard City School DistrictStreetsboro City Schools
Goshen Local School DistrictStrongsville City Schools
Graham Local School DistrictStruthers City School District
Grand Valley Local School DistrictStryker Local Schools
Grandview Heights SchoolsSwanton Local School District
Granville SchoolsSwitzerland of Ohio Local School District
Green Local Schools (Summit County)Sycamore Community Schools
Green Local Schools (Wayne County)Sylvania School District
Greeneview Local SchoolsSymmes Valley Local Schools
Greenfield Exempted Village School DistrictTalawanda School District
Greenon Local School DistrictTallmadge City School District
Greenville City SchoolsTeays Valley Local School District
Groveport Madison SchoolsTecumseh Local Schools
Hamilton City School DistrictThree Rivers Local School District
Hamilton Local School DistrictTiffin City Schools
Hardin-Houston Local School DistrictTipp City Exempted Village Schools
Hardin Northern Local School DistrictToledo Public Schools
Heath City School DistrictToronto City School District
Hicksville Exempted Village SchoolsTri-County North School District
Highland Local Schools (Medina County)Tri-Valley Local School District
Hilliard City SchoolsTri-Village Local School District
Hillsboro City SchoolsTriad Local Schools
Hillsdale Local School DistrictTrimble Local School District
Holgate Local SchoolsTriway Local School District
Hopewell-Loudon SchoolsTrotwood-Madison City Schools
Howland Local SchoolsTroy City Schools
Hubbard Exempted Village School DistrictTuscarawas Valley Local Schools
Huber Heights City School DistrictTuslaw Local School District
Hudson City School DistrictTwin Valley Community Local Schools
Huntington Local School DistrictTwinsburg City School District
Huron City School DistrictUnion Local School District
Independence Local School DistrictUnion-Scioto Local School District
Indian Creek Local School DistrictUnited Local Schools
Indian Hill Exempted Village School DistrictUpper Arlington Schools
Indian Lake SchoolsUpper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools
Indian Valley Local SchoolsUpper Scioto Valley School District
Ironton City SchoolsUrbana City Schools
Jackson Center Local SchoolsValley Local School District
Jackson City SchoolsValley View Local Schools
Jackson Local SchoolsVan Buren Local Schools
Jackson-Milton Local SchoolsVan Wert City Schools
James A. Garfield Local School DistrictVandalia-Butler City Schools
Jefferson Area Local School DistrictVanlue Local Schools
Jennings Local School DistrictVermilion Local Schools
Johnstown-Monroe Local School DistrictVersailles Exempted Village Schools
Jonathan Alder Local School DistrictVinton County Local School District
Joseph Badger SchoolsWadsworth City Schools
Kalida Local SchoolsWalnut Township Local Schools
Kenston Local SchoolsWapakoneta City Schools
Kent City School DistrictWarren City School District
Kenton City SchoolsWarren Local School District
Kettering City School DistrictWarrensville Heights City School District
Keystone Local School DistrictWashington Court House City Schools
Kings Local School DistrictWashington Local Schools
Kirtland Local School DistrictWaterloo Local School District
LaBrae Local School DistrictWauseon Schools
Lake Local Schools (Stark County)Waverly City Schools
Lake Local Schools (Wood County)Wayne Local School District
Lakeview Local SchoolsWayne Trace Local School District
Lakewood City School DistrictWaynesfield-Goshen Local Schools
Lakewood Local School DistrictWeathersfield Local Schools
Lakota Local SchoolsWellington Exempted Village Schools
Lancaster City SchoolsWellston City Schools
Lebanon City SchoolsWellsville Local Schools
Leetonia Exempted Village School DistrictWest Branch Local Schools
Leipsic Local SchoolsWest Carrollton City Schools
Lexington Local SchoolsWest Clermont School District
Liberty-Benton Local SchoolsWest Geauga Local Schools
Liberty Center Local SchoolsWest Holmes Local Schools
Liberty Local SchoolsWest Jefferson Local School District
Liberty Union-Thurston Local School DistrictWest Liberty-Salem Local School District
Licking Heights Local School DistrictWest Muskingum School District
Licking Valley Local School DistrictWestern Brown Local Schools
Lima City SchoolsWestern Reserve Local Schools (Huron County)
Lincolnview Local SchoolsWestern Reserve Local Schools (Mahoning County)
Little Miami SchoolsWesterville City Schools
Lockland School DistrictWestfall Local Schools
Logan Elm Local School DistrictWestlake City School District
Logan-Hocking School DistrictWheelersburg Local School District
London City School DistrictWhitehall City Schools
Lorain City SchoolsWickliffe City School District
Lordstown Local School DistrictWillard City Schools
Loudonville-Perrysville Exempted Village SchoolsWilliamsburg Local Schools
Louisville City SchoolsWilloughby-Eastlake City Schools
Loveland City School DistrictWilmington City Schools
Lowellville School DistrictWindham Exempted Village Schools
Lucas Local School DistrictWinton Woods City Schools
Lynchburg-Clay Local School DistrictWolf Creek Local School District
Woodmore Local Schools
Woodridge Local School District
Wooster City School District
Worthington City Schools
Wynford Local Schools
Wyoming City Schools
Xenia Community Schools
Yellow Springs School District
Youngstown City School District
Zane Trace Local School District
Zanesville City Schools