Start Planning
Wisconsin
School Calendar

Wisconsin School Calendar 2020

Please choose your school district in Wisconsin from the list below to view a calendar of your 2020 school holidays.

A — LM — Z
Abbotsford School DistrictMadison Metropolitan School District
Adams-Friendship Area School DistrictManawa School District
Albany School DistrictManitowoc School District
Algoma School DistrictMaple Dale-Indian Hill School District
Alma Center-Humbird-Merrillan School DistrictMaple School District
Alma School DistrictMarathon School District
Almond-Bancroft School DistrictMarinette School District
Altoona School DistrictMarion School District
Amery School DistrictMarkesan School District
Antigo Unified School DistrictMarshall School District
Appleton Area School DistrictMarshfield School District
Arcadia School DistrictMauston School District
Argyle School DistrictMayville School District
Arrowhead Union High School DistrictMcFarland School District
Ashland School DistrictMedford Area Public School District
Ashwaubenon School DistrictMellen School District
Athens School DistrictMelrose-Mindoro School District
Auburndale School DistrictMenasha Joint School District
Augusta Area School DistrictMenomonee Falls School District
Baldwin-Woodville Area School DistrictMenomonie Area School District
Bangor School DistrictMequon-Thiensville School District
Baraboo School DistrictMercer School District
Barneveld School DistrictMerrill Area School District
Bayfield School DistrictMerton Community School District
Beaver Dam Unified School DistrictMiddleton-Cross Plains Area School District
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School DistrictMilton School District
Belleville School DistrictMilwaukee Public Schools
Belmont Community School DistrictMineral Point Unified School District
Beloit School DistrictMinocqua J1 School District
Beloit Turner School DistrictMishicot School District
Benton School DistrictMondovi School District
Berlin Area School DistrictMonona Grove School District
Big Foot Union High School DistrictMonroe School District
Birchwood School DistrictMontello School District
Black Hawk School DistrictMonticello School District
Black River Falls School DistrictMosinee School District
Blair-Taylor School DistrictMount Horeb Area School District
Bloomer School DistrictMukwonago Area School District
Bonduel School DistrictMuskego-Norway School District
Boscobel Area School DistrictNecedah Area School District
Bowler School DistrictNeenah Joint School District
Boyceville Community School DistrictNeillsville School District
Brighton School DistrictNekoosa School District
Brillion School DistrictNew Auburn School District
Bristol School DistrictNew Berlin School District
Brodhead School DistrictNew Glarus School District
Brown Deer School DistrictNew Holstein School District
Bruce School DistrictNew Lisbon School District
Burlington Area School DistrictNew London School District
Butternut School DistrictNew Richmond School District
Cadott Community School DistrictNiagara School District
Cambria-Friesland School DistrictNicolet Union High School District
Cambridge School DistrictNorth Cape School District
Cameron School DistrictNorth Crawford School District
Campbellsport School DistrictNorth Fond du Lac School District
Cashton School DistrictNorth Lake School District
Cassville School DistrictNorth Lakeland School District
Cedar Grove-Belgium School DistrictNorthern Ozaukee School District
Cedarburg School DistrictNorthland Pines School District
Chequamegon School DistrictNorthwood School District
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School DistrictNorwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District
Chilton School DistrictOak Creek-Franklin Joint School District
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School DistrictOakfield School District
Clayton School DistrictOconomowoc Area School District
Clear Lake School DistrictOconto Falls School District
Clinton Community School DistrictOconto Unified School District
Clintonville School DistrictOmro School District
Cochrane-Fountain City School DistrictOnalaska School District
Colby School DistrictOostburg School District
Coleman School DistrictOregon School District
Colfax School DistrictOsceola School District
Columbus School DistrictOshkosh Area School District
Cornell School DistrictOsseo-Fairchild School District
Crandon School DistrictOwen-Withee School District
Crivitz School DistrictPalmyra-Eagle Area School District
Cuba City School DistrictPardeeville Area School District
Cudahy School DistrictParis School District
Cumberland School DistrictParkview School District
D.C. Everest Area School DistrictPecatonica Area School District
Darlington Community School DistrictPepin Area School District
De Pere School DistrictPeshtigo School District
De Soto Area School DistrictPewaukee School District
Deerfield Community School DistrictPhelps School District
DeForest Area School DistrictPhillips School District
Delavan-Darien School DistrictPittsville School District
Denmark School DistrictPlatteville School District
Dodgeland School DistrictPlum City School District
Drummond Area School DistrictPlymouth Joint School District
Durand-Arkansaw School DistrictPort Edwards School District
East Troy Community School DistrictPort Washington-Saukville School District
Eau Claire Area School DistrictPortage Community School District
Edgar School DistrictPotosi School District
Edgerton School DistrictPoynette School District
Elcho School DistrictPrairie du Chien Area School District
Eleva-Strum School DistrictPrairie Farm School District
Elk Mound Area School DistrictPrentice School District
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah School DistrictPrescott School District
Elkhorn Area School DistrictPrinceton School District
Ellsworth Community School DistrictPulaski Community School District
Elmbrook School DistrictRacine Unified School District
Elmwood School DistrictRandall School District
Erin School DistrictRandolph School District
Evansville Community School DistrictRandom Lake School District
Fall Creek School DistrictRaymond School District
Fall River School DistrictReedsburg School District
Fennimore Community School DistrictReedsville School District
Flambeau School DistrictRhinelander School District
Florence County School DistrictRib Lake School District
Fond du Lac School DistrictRice Lake Area School District
Fontana J8 School DistrictRichfield School District
Fort Atkinson School DistrictRichland School District
Fox Point-Bayside School DistrictRichmond School District
Franklin Public School DistrictRio Community School District
Frederic School DistrictRipon Area School District
Freedom Area School DistrictRiver Falls School District
Friess Lake School DistrictRiver Ridge School District
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School DistrictRiver Valley School District
Genoa City Joint 2 School DistrictRiverdale School District
Germantown School DistrictRosendale-Brandon School District
Gibraltar Area School DistrictRosholt School District
Gillett School DistrictRoyall School District
Gilman School DistrictSaint Croix Central School District
Gilmanton School DistrictSaint Croix Falls School District
Glendale-River Hills School DistrictSaint Francis School District
Glenwood City School DistrictSalem School District
Goodman-Armstrong Creek School DistrictSauk Prairie School District
Grafton School DistrictSeneca Area School District
Granton Area School DistrictSevastopol School District
Grantsburg School DistrictSeymour Community School District
Green Bay Area Public School DistrictShawano School District
Green Lake School DistrictSheboygan Area School District
Greendale School DistrictSheboygan Falls School District
Greenfield School DistrictShell Lake School District
Greenwood School DistrictShiocton School District
Gresham School DistrictShorewood School District
Hamilton School DistrictShullsburg School District
Hartford Joint 1 School DistrictSilver Lake School District
Hartford Union High School DistrictSiren School District
Hartland-Lakeside School DistrictSlinger School District
Hayward Community School DistrictSolon Springs School District
Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School DistrictSomerset School District
Highland School DistrictSouth Milwaukee School District
Hilbert School DistrictSouth Shore School District
Hillsboro School DistrictSouthern Door County School District
Holmen School DistrictSouthwestern Wisconsin School District
Horicon School DistrictSparta Area School District
Hortonville Area School DistrictSpencer School District
Howard-Suamico School DistrictSpooner Area School District
Howards Grove School DistrictSpring Valley School District
Hudson School DistrictStanley-Boyd Area School District
Hurley School DistrictStevens Point Area Public School District
Hustisford School DistrictStockbridge School District
Independence School DistrictStone Bank School District
Iola-Scandinavia School DistrictStoughton Area School District
Iowa-Grant School DistrictStratford School District
Ithaca School DistrictSturgeon Bay School District
Janesville School DistrictSun Prairie Area School District
Jefferson School DistrictSuperior School District
Johnson Creek School DistrictSuring Public School District
Juda School DistrictSwallow School District
Kaukauna Area School DistrictThorp School District
Kenosha Unified School DistrictThree Lakes School District
Kettle Moraine School DistrictTigerton School District
Kewaskum School DistrictTomah Area School District
Kewaunee School DistrictTomahawk School District
Kickapoo Area School DistrictTomorrow River School District
Kiel Area School DistrictTrevor-Wilmot Consolidated School District
Kimberly Area School DistrictTri-County Area School District
Kohler School DistrictTurtle Lake School District
La Crosse School DistrictTwin Lakes School District 4
La Farge School DistrictTwo Rivers Public School District
Lac du Flambeau School DistrictUnion Grove Joint School District 1
Ladysmith School DistrictUnion Grove Union High School District
Lake Country School DistrictUnity School District
Lake Geneva School DistrictValders Area School District
Lake Holcombe School DistrictVerona Area School District
Lake Mills Area School DistrictViroqua Area School District
Lakeland Union High School DistrictWabeno Area School District
Lancaster Community School DistrictWalworth Joint School District 1
Laona School DistrictWashburn School District
Lena School DistrictWashington Island School District
Little Chute Area School DistrictWashington-Caldwell School District
Lodi School DistrictWaterford Graded School District
Lomira School DistrictWaterford Union High School District
Loyal School DistrictWaterloo School District
Luck School DistrictWatertown Unified School District
Luxemburg-Casco School DistrictWaukesha School District
Waunakee Community School District
Waupaca School District
Waupun Area School District
Wausau School District
Wausaukee School District
Wautoma Area School District
Wauwatosa School District
Wauzeka-Steuben School District
Webster School District
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District
West Bend School District
West De Pere School District
West Salem School District
Westby Area School District
Westfield School District
Weston School District
Westosha Central High School District
Weyauwega-Fremont School District
Wheatland School District
White Lake School District
Whitefish Bay School District
Whitehall School District
Whitewater Unified School District
Whitnall School District
Wild Rose School District
Williams Bay School District
Wilmot Union High School District
Winneconne Community School District
Winter School District
Wisconsin Dells School District
Wisconsin Heights School District
Wisconsin Rapids School District
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District
Wonewoc-Union Center School District
Woodruff School District
Wrightstown Community School District
Yorkville Joint 2 School District